Administration

Don Danforth III
President & Co-Founder

Nikki Doughty
Chief Operating Officer

Shelita Gray
Chief Financial Officer

Steffani Lautenschlager
Chief Development Officer

Milton Mitchell
Principal

Faculty

Martha Altvater
Education Specialist

Joan Bates
Counselor

Jessie Bean
1st Grade Language Arts Teacher

Julie Bugnitz
Art Teacher, 3rd-6th Grades

Monette DeSimone
2nd Grade Language Arts Teacher

Shalawn Fennoy
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Jake Fisher
Physical Education and Health Teacher

Keith Griffin
Math Teacher, 1st & 2nd Grades

Melanie Gunn
Kindergarten Language Arts Teacher

Marybeth Huff
Librarian and Technology Integration Coordinator

Donna Hynes
Junior Kindergarten Language Arts Teacher

Erika Johnson
Early Childhood Music and Movement Teacher

Melissa Jonff
5th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Ann Lazaroff
Reading Specialist

Laren Loveless
Music Teacher, 3rd-6th Grades

Ann Luciani
Science Teacher, 3rd & 4th Grades

Erin McDonough
3rd Grade Language Arts Teacher

Lisa McKenna
Math Teacher, Kindergaretn

Stephanie Oteng
Math Teacher, 5th & 6th Grades 

Laura Reycraft
Violin Teacher

Elizabeth Rivera
Spanish Teacher, 3rd-6th Grades

Evelyn Rosario
Junior Kindergarten Math and Cultural Studies Teacher

Martha Schott
Math Specialist

Liesl Schnuck
Math Teacher, 3rd & 4th Grades

Ray Speed
4th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Tayler Stagge 
Early Childhood Assistant

Erik Taylor
Science Teacher, 5th & 6th Grades
STEAM Program Administrator

Esmeralda Torres
Spanish Teacher, Early Childhood

Skyler Wiseman
Early Childhood STEAM Teacher

Staff

Terri Brown
Operations Coordinator

Jacqueline Byrne
Development Coordinator

Jane Campbell
Development Assistant

Lauren Clancy
Assistant Director of Development

Stephanie Dooley
Director of Admissions & Placement 

Kendra Gilbert
Food Service Technician

Jennifer Glassmeyer
Alumni Support and Community Relations Coordinator

Marilyn Hawkins
Food Service Coordinator

Noah Hollenkamp
Extended Day and Summer Programs Coordinator 

Jeff Horwitz
Early Childhood Director

Fielding Jezreel
Grant Writer

Kim Lowery
Administrative Assistant

Carrie Shostak
Executive Assistant

Erica Venne
Curriculum and Instruction Coordinator

Lindsey Willard
Assistant Director of Communications